CaRabA


cast:
Yunus Gürkan
Carl Hiller
Emma Brüggler
Paul Csipai
Lena Stoll
Nurija Böll
Conrad F. Geier
Murat Seven
Funda Rosenland
Sefâ Konuk Agnew
Can Sener
Florentine Schara
Wolf Gerlach
Anjorka Stechel
Ilse Bendin
Lisa Marie Janke
Ruben Brinkmann
Oliver Sauer
Norbert Hülm
Yu Fang
Viktor Bashmakov
Max Schimmelpfennig
Johannes Gäde
Rana Tutzlali
Linda Laudert
Kalle Perlmutter
Lutz Winde
Robert Meller
J. David Hinze
Martina Weihrich
Arne Krause
Thomas Höhne
Bertrand Stern
Judith Mauthe
Marion Alessandra Becker
Marc Adams
Lutz Scheffer
Anne Scholz
Dietrich Rudeloff
Marianne Thies
Markus Braun
Moritz Berg
Luna Schaller
Arda Atmaca
Noel Friege
Lenz Lengers
Fabian Prokein
Jürgen Lehmann
Mazen Alnounou
Carolin Ott
Michael Stein
Stefan Düe
Valentin Emil Lubberger
Sascha Werginz
Meike Frevel
Sylvia Schwarz
Werner Waas


crew:
Artistic and economic direction: Joshua Conens
Initiated by: Bertrand Stern

Screenplay: Andreas Laudert

Director: Katharina Mihm
1st Assistant Director: Sandrina Koppitz
2nd Assistant Director: Clara Haas

DoP: Arsenij Gusev
1st Assistant Camera: Marc Romaine
2nd Assistant Camera: Sebastian Schwagereit
DIT: Sergej Egorkin

Light: Serafim Gusev
Best Boy: Gregor Cunningham
Light Assistance: Jakob Franskevich-Leie, Christian Öhl, Francisco Mece

Editing: Caro Sultan Bauermeister/ bfs Sebastian Lempe

Music: Elias Gottstein

Set Sound: Maximilian Pongratz, Christoph Fleischer

Sound-Design: Anders Wasserfall

Production Designer: Marcelo Alves
Art Direction: Marie Ross
Interior Props: Alice Faucher
Exterior Props: Jan Rejzek
Graphic Scenography: Kati Linke, Katja Wehner
Assistant Production Designer: Theresa Höfer

Costume Designer: Rosa Barz
Wardrobe: Flora Tesch, Annemarie Sabel
Costume Internship: Johanna Bohners

Make-up Artist: Elena Ziegler
Additional Make-up Artist: Lea Komminoth, Luise Böhme

1st Unit Manager: Alex Weiz
Set Unit Manager: Liska Witt
Assistant Set Unit Manager: Ben Sheppard, Lars Nieske
Set-Runner: Arthur Gay, Ronja Hüttinger, Lena Otte, Milena Conens, Eva Lotta Ravn, Uli Waldmann, Bertrand Stern, Ines Rahn, Kristina Zunic, David Masuch

Production Management: Joshua Conens
Production Assistance: Anh Trieu, Anton Wolf, Malte Cigola, Sarah Stern
Production Team: Lena Stoll, Dominik Fackler, Sophie Holzberger, Bianca Geburek, Clara Freund

Childcare: Ronja Hüttinger, Katharina Menne

Catering: Wiebke Hampel, Clara Freund
Catering Assistance: Martin Rees, Ingrid Hampel, Angela Tiamiyou Fatayi, Birgit Krämer, Steffi Doll

Postproduction Coordination: Andreas Hellmanzik

VFX: Stefan Otterpohl, Janine Pusch
Title Design: Janine Pusch
Color Correction: Andreas Hellmanzik

Additional Sound: Étienne Röder
Post-Dubbing: David Rusitschka, Gerd Nesgen

Trombone: Anke Lucks
Saxophone: Birgitta Flick
Marimba: Brigitte Haas
Trumpet: Yannick Mäntele
Flute: Ruth Schepers
Guitar: Elias Gottstein

English Translation: Irene Hummel, Jens Dreiheller, Rabea Dahlhausen

Graphic: Malwina Senkiw, Carola Sultan Bauermeister, Dominik Krolikowski, Lars Bischoff, Mohammed Reza Nekoofar

 

back